Die alten Ettringer Hausnamen

1-1-11-wein2-166x300

 

 nach Thomas Müller, Ettringen

 


Vom Oberdorf zur Pfarrkirche und zum Hahnenbichl

Türkheimer Straße 16 Nägele Hubert Glaser
Türkheimer Straße 12 Kuhn Reinhold Girowanger
Türkheimer Straße 21 Mayr Ann, früher Steb Ludwig-Schuster
Türkheimer Straße 17 Kögel Manfred Baumer
Türkheimer Straße 9 Huber Josef Bächle-Stocker
Bethlehem –  Stocker
Bachstraße 10 Schmid Sebastian Schmid Ura
auch Branda Weiner
Bachstraße 8 Götzfried Josef Gabriel
Bachstraße 6 Hartmann Wilfried Buraus
Bachstraße 2 Riedenauer Josef,
früher März, Georg
Hampp, auch Mirus
Türkheimer Straße 10 Strüwing Wolfgang Schiegg
Türkheimer Straße 8 Wiedemann Alfons Bölzer
Türkheimer Straße 4 Müller Max Schnatterbauer
auch Veitabauer
Türkheimer Straße 6 Kraus Elisabeth
Steffens Wolfgang
Nuibauer
Türkheimer Straße 2 Gasthof Adler Staimer-Wirt
Türkheimer Straße 7 Scheitle Andreas Kraumer-Sattler
Türkheimer Straße 3 Eberhard Alfred Laux
Türkheimer Straße 1 Müller Fritz Seitzabauer
Herbststraße 4 Prestele Paul Scheiner
Winterstraße 2 früher Schmid Johann Betzabauer
Winterstraße 3 Rauch Hubert Wetta-Badl
Winterstraße 4 Maier Alois Rampa-Scheitle
Stillerstraße 8 Hauke,
früher Martin Josef
Schlögel, auch Kapupuziner
Stillerstraße 12 Scheitle Ludwig Lensanft
Wettenstraße 11 Kolb Johann Gässele-Wanger
Stillerstraße 5 früher Alberstetter Willi Gutscher
Stillerstraße 4 früher Blum Andreas Mändle
Stillerstraße 7 Steffens Wolfgang Langhans
Stillerstraße 2 Hofmann Michael Hirle-Muggl

entlang der Hauptstraße

Hauptstraße 2 Rindle Alfons Bader-Ludl
Hauptstraße 9 Genossenschaftsbank,
früher Strauß
Hofbauer
Hauptstraße 5 Kraus Albert Schmied Mang
Hauptstraße 4 Bürgle Engelbert Kasele-Schmied
Hauptstraße 8 Neukauf,
früher Kornes Johann
Posthalter
Hauptstraße 13 früher Müller Josef Seitza Baschtl
Hauptstraße 15 Asybewerberheim,
Pulver Sigrid
Wetta-Hans
Hauptstraße 10 Rindle Johann beim Spezi
Hauptstraße 18 Blochum Hermann Kaiser Franz
Hauptstraße 20 Schweier Karl Reisach
Hauptstraße 19 Kerler Alfons Kreuz-Schmied
Hauptstraße 21 Doll Roland und Susi,Blum Hildegard Gutscher-Bäck
Hauptstraße 23 ehem.Cafe Luipold Ring
Hauptstraße 25 Maurer Toni Hirle-Maur
Hauptstraße 29 früher Müller Ludwig Schiegga-Schuster
Hauptstraße 31 Schwarzenbacher Michael Brühl-Wagner
Hauptstraße 24 früher Boxler Josef Specht
Hauptstraße 26 früher Böck Kaspar Stumpa-Wagner
Hauptstraße 28 Färber Benjamin Lehner (Scheißerle – Scheiß)
Hauptstraße 30 Müller Hubert Gerum
Hauptstraße 34 Gasthof Rauch Rescht-Wirt
Hauptstraße 22 Henkel Anton Kotzn
Hauptstraße 33 Hartner Franz Maierbauer
Hauptstraße 37 Schöllhorn Julian Bisle

Hahnenbichl

Hahnenbichlstraße 1 Hailer Adolf Bäuerle
Hahnenbichlstraße 2 Schuhwerk Ludwig Sattler
Hahnenbichlstraße 4 früher Willer Zipper Toana
Hahnenbichlstraße 10 Frank Georg Schneck
Hochstraße 1 Huber Herbert Gohra
Stillerstraße 16 Huber Max Stocker, auch Hafner
Hochstraße 7 Martin Bergele-Schuster
Hahnenbichlstraße 7 Gebler Wilhelm Hafner
Hahnenbichlstraße 13 Reiter Luise Staudaschneider
Hahnenbichlstraße 15 Paulus Franz Gnandt
Hahnenbichlstraße 16 Ledermann Herbert Bichele-Wanger
Hahnenbichlstraße 22 Dollinger Ottilie,
früher Knöpfle, Hans
Flusswart
Hahnenbichlstraße 18 Kubelka Armenhaus, auch Villa Sonnenschein
Meisterweg 5 Henkel Erwin Meister

nördlich und östlich der Bahnlinie

Watzmannstraße 1 Mayr Walli Akkula
Watzmannstraße 12 Mayer Peter Behla-Peter
Augsburger Straße 11 Langhammer Georg,
früher Martin, Josef
Schäffler
Augsburger Straße 9 Alberstetter, Ludwig Hösle
Augsburger Straße 13 früher Brenner, Georg Heinrich
Augsburger Straße 16 Schmid Josef Rasso
Augsburger Straße 10 Seitz, Anton Arbeiterhaus
Ostheimer Straße 1 Riederer Werner Krota-Bauer
Fabrikstraße Papierfabrik Geara-Scheitle
Kapellenstraße 28 früher Baindl Mühle
Kapellenstraße 9 Schregle Franz Geala
Kapellenstraße 12 Mayer Richard Kalchbrenner
Augsburger Straße 50 Gutsverwaltung Schafstadel

Stauferstraße, Siebnacher Straße, St.-Martin-Straße

Stauferstraße 3 Rid Franz Stepfle-Schneider
Stauferstraße 12 Kleiner Albert bei der alten Hebamme
Stauferstraße 6 Wegele Anni Weber
Stauferstraße 2 Ammann Ludwig Postbot
Stauferstraße 11 früher Diwisch/Zerle Bader
Stauferstraße 17 früher Nägele, Reisach Bachmann
Siebnacher Straße 16 Schmid Johann Hanseler
Siebnacher Straße 14 Lang Georg Marx Jörgle, gespr. Mazörgle
Siebnacher Straße 2 Hienle Georg Wolfabauer
Siebnacher Straße 8 früher Frommelt Theo Kleinhans
Siebnacher Straße 6 Knöpfle Hubert beim alten Seitza
Siebnacher Straße 3 Lang Josef Schwaub
Siebnacher Straße 7 früher Gerner Andreas, heute Baur Thomas Behla
Siebnacher Straße 11 Gammel Hans Feldner
Siebnacher Straße 15 Senner Josef Schindelbauer
Siebnacher Straße 17 Hochwind Ludwig,
früher Keller Vinzenz
Häuslemaur‘
Brühlstraße 1 Schlichting Josef Rechamacher
Siebnacher Straße 19 Weber  Hermine Tassenberger
Siebnacher Straße 23 Hofmann Mathias Wetta-Hans
Siebnacher Straße 28 Rosengart Georg Jackele Jörg
Siebnacher Straße 30 Miller Albert Maxa Seppl
St.-Martin-Straße 8 Baur Thomas Schlepper

westlich der Pfarrkirche, Tussenhauser Straße

Tussenhauser Straße 2 Sirch Xaver Giglmaier
Tulpenstraße 2 Schmid Jakob Mögele
Tulpenstraße 4 Rüger Johann Schüssler
Tulpenstraße 10 Rindle Sebastian Zierl
Tussenhauser Straße 12 Albrecht Karl Jackele
Tussenhauser Straße 16 Erhard Hilde beim alta Völka
Tussenhauser Straße 20 Wagner Emma
früher Lippert, Josef
Butzer
Welfenstraße 10 Pelzl Willi Raffler
Felderhof 1 Schmid Josef Lochbrunner
Ziegelstadel 1 früher Schmid August Ziegler